Free Consultation Call
Lets talk so we can understand you better

Quebec Canada Immigrant Investor Program

Canada is a land of limitless opportunities and the Immigrant Investor Program provides qualified businesspeople and their families with a simple way of immigrating to Canada.

Katz Consulting Ltd. is offering successful investors a unique opportunity to migrate to Canada through the Quebec Immigrant Investor Program. This program is approximately 25% of the cost of the US EB5 program!

Important Information for Consideration

Immigrate to Canada and obtain:

  • Unconditional Canadian immigrant visa
  • Permanent resident status for you, spouse and children (under 22) upon landing
  • Canadian citizenship eligibility after 3 years
  • Canada allows a person to hold multiple citizenships
  • Opportunity to live, work and study anywhere in Canada

The Immigrant Investor Program is perfect for you because it is designed for elite businesspeople with simple criteria and procedures:

  • Qualifying investors should have a minimum of 2 years (in the last 5 prior to applying) business management experience and a net worth of at least CDN$1,600,000
  • For Executives that qualify but, are not owners, they must have minimum supervisory experience of persons for the same time period (e.g. Vice-president of a bank or technology company)
  • Flexible age requirements
  • No educational qualifications or English IELTS required
  • Eligible to apply with Farming, Industry or Commercial business experience and in some cases professional experience
  • Migrate with your family by investing as little as CDN$220,000 non-refundable down payment through an authorized and regulated financial institution

ADVANTAGES of the Investor Program

  • An investor is admitted to Canada unconditionally
  • An investor does not have to be actively involved in the business/project. He or she is making a passive investment.
  • Having made an investment in an approved project, the investor has unlimited flexibility in choosing any other business opportunities to pursue in Canada and when to pursue them.


“Business Experience”

  • owned and managed a “qualifying business” for at least 2 years in the last 5 years or;
  • Have experience in management in a legal farming, commercial or industrial business; or in a legal professional business where the staff, excluding the investor, occupies at least the equivalent of two full-time jobs, or for an international agency or a government or one of its departments or agencies;
  • Meet medical and security requirements. You and your family members must pass a medical exam and security and criminal checks.

Quebec Canada Immigrant Investor Program

Migration to Canada also offers services to