•    


Free Consultation Call

Lets talk so we can understand you better

Quebec Canada Immigrant Investor Program

Canada is a land of limitless opportunities and the Immigrant Investor Program provides qualified businesspeople and their families with a simple way of immigrating to Canada.

Katz Consulting Ltd. is offering successful investors a unique opportunity to migrate to Canada through the Quebec Immigrant Investor Program. This program is approximately 25% of the cost of the US EB5 program!

Important Information for Consideration

Immigrate to Canada and obtain:

  • Unconditional Canadian immigrant visa
  • Permanent resident status for you, spouse and children (under 22) upon landing
  • Canadian citizenship eligibility after 3 years
  • Canada allows a person to hold multiple citizenships
  • Opportunity to live, work and study anywhere in Canada

The Immigrant Investor Program is perfect for you because it is designed for elite businesspeople with simple criteria and procedures:

  • Qualifying investors should have a minimum of 2 years (in the last 5 prior to applying) business management experience and a net worth of at least CDN$1,600,000
  • For Executives that qualify but, are not owners, they must have minimum supervisory experience of persons for the same time period (e.g. Vice-president of a bank or technology company)
  • Flexible age requirements
  • No educational qualifications or English IELTS required
  • Eligible to apply with Farming, Industry or Commercial business experience and in some cases professional experience
  • Migrate with your family by investing as little as CDN$220,000 non-refundable down payment through an authorized and regulated financial institution

ADVANTAGES of the Investor Program

  • An investor is admitted to Canada unconditionally
  • An investor does not have to be actively involved in the business/project. He or she is making a passive investment.
  • Having made an investment in an approved project, the investor has unlimited flexibility in choosing any other business opportunities to pursue in Canada and when to pursue them.

DEFINITIONS

“Business Experience”

  • owned and managed a “qualifying business” for at least 2 years in the last 5 years or;
  • Have experience in management in a legal farming, commercial or industrial business; or in a legal professional business where the staff, excluding the investor, occupies at least the equivalent of two full-time jobs, or for an international agency or a government or one of its departments or agencies;
  • Meet medical and security requirements. You and your family members must pass a medical exam and security and criminal checks.

Quebec Canada Immigrant Investor Program

Migration to Canada also offers services to

Work

Our firm can facilitate work permits for those who wish to work temporarily in Canada.

Read More
Business

For temporary residents who are already in Canada as visitors and wish to

Read More